Crinken Church

God's whispers

"Therefore the Lord himself will give you a sign: The virgin will conceive and give birth to a son, and will call him Immanuel."

All Welcome
11:00am Sunday Praise
Please Come and visit us
Home Team Contact Vision Location Podcasts Home Groups Alpha Resources Notice Board

Our Team

  1. Ministry Team
    • Pastor - Rev Trevor Stevenson
    • Youth Pastor - Neil Douglas
    • Children's Pastor - Olly Adams
    • CY Intern - Andrew Mullen

  2. Children's & Youth Ministry
    • Crinken Youth - 3rd-6th year - Neil + Andrew
    • Crinken Youth - 1st-2nd year - Neil + Andrew
    • Crinken Kids Club - 2nd-6th class - Olly
    • TNT - Young Adults - Neil
    • Parent & Toddler group - Jean O'Sullivan

Our Teams page will continue to be developed over the comming weeks with more detailed information about each ministry and contact details for the people co-ordinating each ministry group.

  1. Music Team
    • Organist - Edgerton Ashmore
    • Praise Music - Joyce Sparkes, Ann Traynor, Stephen Gardiner, Ruth Stevenson
    • Singers
      • Abigail Chipperfield-Smith
      • Chloe Chipperfield-Smith
      • Zandra Dyer
      • Bas Good
      • Jonie Griffin
      • Noel Griffin
      • Eva Jastrzebska
      • Angela Jennings
      • Ruth Lockhart
      • Jean O'Sullivan
      • Jenny Scargill
      • Jemima Turner
    • Musicians
      • Jeremy Chipperfield
      • Ray Ekins
      • Stephen Gardiner
      • Cherith Gardiner
      • Jonie Griffin
      • Ben Hickmott
      • Mick Roberts
      • Peter Scargill
      • Kieran Smith
      • Joyce Sparkes
      • Bill Stanley
      • Ruth Stevenson
      • Ann Traynor
      • Peter Traynor
  2. AV Sound + Vision
    • Sound
    • Richard Douglas - Co-ordinator
    • Ray Ekins - Training
    • Andrew Scargill
    • Frank Jennings
    • Denis Patterson
    • PowerPoint
    • Graham Dawson
    • Jenny Donohoe
    • Alison Finch
    • Johnny Fiztsimons
    • Michael Shiel
    • Sharyn Smyth
  3. Caretaker & Outreach
    • Lorretta Carroll
  4. Welcome Team
    • Eddie Blackstock
    • Sharon Bradshaw
    • Yvonne Fitzsimons
    • Brian Haworth
    • Katherine Haworth
    • Sharon Healy
    • Stephen Healy
    • Diane Lyons
    • Catherine McGovern
    • Hanna Moore
    • Tim Leech
    • Noel Reid
    • Maureen Roberts
    • Geoff Scargill - Co-ordinator
    • Jenny Scargill
    • Margaret Scargill
    • Marie Short
  5. Young@Heart Team
    • Lorretta Carroll
    • Jonie Griffin
    • Noel Griffin
    • Geoff Scargill
    • Margaret Scargill
    • Joyce Sparkes
    • Neville Wood
    • Orla Wood
  6. IT + Web Team
    • Denis Patterson
    • Noel Griffin
  1. Pastoral Care
    • Trevor Stevenson - Co-ordinator
  2. Link Groups
    • Trevor Stevenson - Co-ordinator
  3. Parent and Toddlers
    • Jean O'Sullivan
  4. Notice Board
    • Shirley Britz
  5. Hospitality
    • Catering
    • Orla Wood
    • Lorretta Carroll
    • Weekly Tea/Coffee - After Service
    • Co-ordinator - Karen Farrar
  6. Prayer Team
    • Zandra Dywer
    • Tim Leech
    • Lily Reid
    • Teren Synge
    • David Wilson
    • Pam Wilson - Co-ordinator
  7. Bowls Club
    • Joyce Langran - Secretary
  8. Creche
    • Olly Adams
    • Jean O‚ÄôSullivan
  9. Car Park Team
    • Brian Howorth
    • Tim Leech
    • Noel Reid
    • Geoff Scargill
  10. Management Committee
    • Rev Trevor Stevenson - Rector
    • Sharon Bradshaw
    • Eddie Blackstock
    • Mick Donohoe
    • Basil Good
    • Andrea Gill
    • Sharon Healy - Rectors Church Warden
    • Matthew Hickmott - Rectors Clebe Warden
    • Gerald Kiernan - Peoples Church Warden
    • Brian Kenny
    • Tim Leech - Secretary
    • Diane Lyons
    • Freda Nevin - Treasurer
    • Geoff Scargill
    • Sharyn Smith
    • Robert Thompson - Peoples Glebe Warden
  11. Trustees
    • Sharon Bradshaw
    • Bishop Ken Clarke
    • Basil Good
    • Lily Reid
    • Geoff Scargill
    • Robert Thompson